Past Editorial Boards

Fall 2016 (Issue 8.3)

  • Benjamin J. Alexander
  • Sarah Baylor
  • Paul Cirigliano
  • Kelsey Davis
  • Adam Fackelman
  • Garrett Farrington
  • Christian Fulton
  • Austin Grey
  • David Johnson
  • R. F. Karmi
  • Madison Landau
  • Tyler Linden
  • Brittany Lowe
  • Connor Allen Lummert

Guest Editorial Board, Rutgers University-Camden (Issue 8.2)

  • Matthew SorrentoGuest Editor-in-Chief
  • Melissa Webb, Graduate Assistant Editor
  • Marcus Biddle
  • Joseph Ciurlino
  • Kasha Farmer
  • Constantine Frangos
  • Mark Heaton
  • Keanu Ibarrando
  • George Kristian
  • Matt Mena
  • Connor Rothstein
  • April Smith

Spring 2016 (Issue 8.1)

  • Elizabeth Humphrey, Guest Editor-in-Chief
  • Margaret Auzenne
  • Zach Bailey
  • Hugh Carr
  • Michaela Craft
  • Sean Davis
  • Michaela Dunn
  • Juan Esandi
  • Miranda Hunter
  • Kathryn Ippolito
  • Sarah Iseley
  • Alan Keathley
  • Elizabeth Lovett
  • Matt McFarling
  • Ian McRainey
  • Josh Stowe

Fall 2015 (Issue 7.3)

  • Jordan Victoria Anderson
  • Jen Bircher
  • Ian Delano Blackburn
  • Damien A. Capps
  • Collin Cassidy
  • Adam Fackelman
  • Devon Alizabeth Freeman
  • Jessica P. Jackson
  • Leah Rae Kmosko
  • Jacob A. Laham
  • Luke Lamar
  • Megan May McCaw
  • Robby Poisella
  • Charles Riggs

Guest Editorial Board, Kwantlen Polytechnic University (Issue 7.2)

  • Greg Chan, Guest Editor-in-Chief
  • Neil Bassan
  • Mathew Fabick
  • Irene Halliday
  • Melissa Houghton
  • Ann Soo-Yeon Kim
  • Rachael Ransom
  • Fraser Readman

Spring 2015 (Issue 7.1)

  • Michael Alliegro
  • Abigail Anundson
  • Paige Blankenship
  • Audrey G. Brightwell
  • Meredith A. Bryant
  • Joseph Bye
  • Caleb E. Cobb
  • Jackson R. Gentry
  • Ryan Patrick Healy
  • McKayla N. Martinez
  • Travis Merchant
  • Karsu Nalbantoglu
  • Brianna Okamoto
  • Lydia Plantamura
  • Chance N. Saller
  • Rachel Wassil

Design Board, 2014

  • Emily Anderson
  • Zach Boylston
  • Steven T. Gamble
  • Ivory-Sinclair
  • Margaret Rasberry
  • Christopher Schammel
  • Kailyn N. Warpole

Fall 2014 (Issue 6.3)

  • Jacob D. Barnard
  • Robert J. Chase
  • Melanie Crete
  • Sam Jackson Davis
  • Adam Getz
  • J. T. Hunt
  • Patrick Anthony Johnson
  • Tanner Methven
  • Taylor K. O’Steen
  • Chic Scaparo
  • Christopher Schammel
  • Michael Trujillo

Guest Editorial Board, Film Studies 4895: Senior Seminar, The Ohio State University (Issue 6.2)

  • Margaret C. Flinn, The Ohio State University, Guest Editor
  • Paige Piper, The Ohio State University, Associate Guest Editor
  • Matthew Roesch, The Ohio State University, Associate Guest Editor
  • Cyrus Adeli
  • Robert Adrion
  • Stephen Belden
  • Eoin Bell-Games
  • Mikayla Bungard
  • Christopher Cahill
  • Thomas Gardner
  • Keshawn Jones
  • Courtney McCulloch
  • Franz Ross
  • Ha Eyn Song
  • Thom Tyznik
  • Christopher Wittum
  • Sasha Wright

Guest Editors, SCMS Undergraduate Conference (Issue 6.1)

  • Man-Fung Yip, Assistant Professor of Film and Media Studies, The University of Oklahoma
  • Victoria Sturtevant, Associate Professor of Film and Media Studies & Associate Dean for Academic Programs, The University of Oklahoma

Spring 2014 (Issue 5.3)

  • Alyson F. Brenner
  • Liam A. Burke
  • Maegan Davis
  • Dustin Fleischmann
  • Zoë June Frank
  • Matt Herzog
  • Mars Incrucio
  • Justin R. J. King
  • Tara Lyman-Dobson
  • Richard F. Martin
  • Jonathan Mayo
  • D. C. Phillips
  • Margaret Rasberry
  • Reaghan L. Smith
  • Lizzie Warfield

Fall 2013 (Issues 5.1 and 5.2)

  • Johnathan Adams
  • Logan Bennett
  • Rika Dharmesh Bhakta
  • Zach Boylston
  • Ellie Cooper
  • Dallis F. Covey
  • Dylan Ebbs
  • John Gelardi
  • Amanda Gonzalez
  • Michael Lee
  • Kysaundra Dawn Phillips
  • Kailyn N. Warpole
  • Emily Williams

Guest Editorial Board, University of Georgia (Issue 4.4)

  • Christopher Sieving, Guest Editor-in-Chief
  • Riley Kleckley, Guest Associate Editor
  • Erin McGuire-Thompson, Guest Associate Editor
  • Jasmine Bonds
  • Mark Bridges
  • Adam Carlson
  • Ryan Cherry
  • Jake Goodman
  • Samantha Hagerman
  • Michael Hinson
  • Matthew Jones
  • Dafna Kaufman
  • John Leon
  • Daniel Lopilato
  • Chris Lott
  • Robert Lovett
  • Meredith McKay
  • Alex Mortimer
  • Sara Porch
  • Olivia Ratts
  • Kenneth Ritch
  • Molly Roland
  • Joanna Sullivan
  • Grafton Tanner
  • Crawford Trimmer
  • Tiffany Washington
  • Matt Wheeler
  • Becker Whitney

Spring 2013 (Issues 4.2 and 4.3)

  • J. Frank Allman
  • Kevin Harris Bahr
  • Ivy Burridge
  • Laura Casteel
  • Robert Conley
  • Steven Thomas Gamble
  • Stephen Glawson
  • Katrina L. Hargrave
  • Richard F. Martin
  • Stephen Murphy
  • Christian B. Podgaysky
  • Kyle Dennis Randolph
  • Rebecca L. Rathier
  • Jason Zim

Fall 2012 (Issue 4.1)

  • Addie Clemmons
  • J’aime Davies
  • Eamon Fay
  • Nathalie Fortunel
  • Samuel R. Gary
  • Rachel Gentry
  • Brooke Gibson
  • James Hardman-Cobb
  • Trey Mosteller
  • Lawson Sitterding
  • John H. Sousa
  • Levi Vasquez
  • Shane Wisniewski
  • Jennifer Withrow
  • Taylor S. Woodell

Spring 2012 (Issues 3.3 and 3.4)

  • J Blackburn
  • Brad C. Clayton
  • Abby Dunkin
  • Alexis Eelman
  • R. E. Jaccard
  • Stanford W. Johnson
  • Abigail Mann
  • Jonathan V. Mariano
  • Joey Powell
  • Jeffrey Wolz
  • Josh Zich

Guest Editorial Board, University of Kansas (Issue 3.3)

  • John C. Tibbetts, Guest Editor-in-Chief
  • T. L. Reid, Guest Associate Editor-in-Chief
  • Emma C. Farrell
  • Bryant Mudd
  • Joshua Richardson
  • Lou Schumaker
  • Casey Shreve
  • Brandon Sieve
  • A. Randal Johnson
  • Tyler A. Wright

Fall 2011 (Issues 3.1 and 3.2)

  • John Adams
  • Michelle Byron
  • Eliccia N. Edwards
  • Nicole M. George
  • Jess Marrano
  • Melinda Miles
  • Matthew Stamm
  • Hunter W. Whisnant
  • Amanda J. Wohlfarth

Guest Editorial Board, Grinnell College (Issue 2.4)

  • Theresa L. Geller, Guest Editor
  • Phillip Brogdon
  • Christian Caminiti
  • Paul Dampier
  • Winsome Eustace
  • Drew Greenwood
  • Mike Kleine
  • Christian Loggins
  • Laura E. Stamm
  • Amanda Stromquist
  • Devin A. Turner

Spring 2011 (Issue 2.3)

  • Dan Cassella
  • Hugh Chatham
  • Nick T. Cocuzza
  • Leo Collis
  • Bethany A. Day
  • Jacob S. Diesel
  • Deanna Ferguson
  • Jon Gedney
  • Zoë R. Di Giovanni
  • Faiza El-Hibri
  • Lance Kestrel Johnson
  • Christopher McKee
  • Haley Ray
  • Suzan Olivia Simmons
  • Stephanie West

Fall 2010 (Issues 2.1 and 2.2)

  • Joseph J. Albino
  • Nathan K. Blaylock
  • Megan Dawkins
  • Jacob M. Duvall
  • Cory T. Godwin
  • David H. Graham
  • Zach Harmon
  • Morgan Robertson
  • Matthew Setzer
  • Mike Skanes
  • Brandon “Sway” Thompson
  • Ian Challenger Tilghman

Spring 2010 (Issues 1.3 and 1.4)

  • Stephanie Courtemanche
  • Will Davis
  • Charlee G. Eades
  • Kyle Ford
  • Palmer Grimes
  • Janay Hawley
  • Katie Horrell
  • Ukweli Hoston
  • Kelly Johnson
  • Steven McMorrow
  • Jacob Mertens
  • Charlie Normington
  • Annie Purcell
  • Elaine Sprankle

Fall 2009 (Issues 1.1 and 1.2)

  • Jason Barnette, Academic Links
  • Joy Britt, Website
  • Curtis Carey, Marketing
  • Emily Caulfield, Film Societies/Festivals
  • Steven Harrison Gibbs, Legal Issues
  • Krista Henderson, Researcher/Profiler
  • Hannah Hundley, Legal Issues
  • Cameron Jereb, Advertising, Private/Commercial
  • Andrew Hearin Long, Distribution
  • Alexander Manning, Historian
  • Ryan McKnight, Grants, Government Funding
  • William Reid Peters, Graphic Design